Clone of RTS West of England Awards 2013

Awards Ceremony

Sunday, 24 February, 2013
Jungle Gremlins of Java
Icon Films
BBC Two
Attenborough`s Ark: A Natural World Special
BBC Natural History Unit
The Dark: Nature`s Nightmare World
BBC Natural History Unit
One Show - Day of the Aphids
Icon Films
BBC One
Jamie’s Best Shot: Then and Now
Icon Films
Wanted Down Under: The Andrews Family
BBC Bristol Features
Secret Dealers
RDF Television West
Million Dollar Moon Rock Heist
Icon Films
9/11: Escape from the Impact Zone
Testimony Films
River Monsters 3 Japanese Horrors
Icon Films
The Pirates! An Adventure with Scientists
Aardman
In The Dark Half
Bard Entertainments/iFeatures
8 Minutes Idle
Arthur Cox/iFeatures
Flying Blind
Ignition Films/iFeatures
Great British Bake Off Series 3
Love West Productions
BBC
DIY SOS: The Big Build Enfield
BBC Bristol Features
Lorraine’s Fast Fresh and Easy Food
BBC Bristol Features
Fake or Fortune
BBC Bristol Arts
The Best of Men
Whitby Davison Productions
Skins Series 6
Company Pictures
Britain`s Oldest Stand Up
Testimony Films
Pussy Cat
BROD Productions
Generations
Hurricane Media

Eddie Marsan

The Best of Men
Whitby Davison Productions

Tom Hughes

8 Minutes Idle
Arthur Cox/iFeatures

Helen McCrory

Flying Blind
Ignition Films/iFeatures

Jessica Barden

In The Dark Half
Bard Entertainments/iFeatures

Chris Packham

Secrets of Our Living Planet
BBC Natural History Unit

Sir David Attenborough

Attenborough: 60 Years in the Wild
BBC Natural History Unit

John Bishop

John Bishop`s Sport Relief Hell
BBC Bristol Docs

Adam Henson

Countryfile
BBC Bristol Features

Jeremy Wade

River Monsters, Series 3, Electric Executioner
Icon Films

Nikki Chapman

Wanted Down Under
BBC Bristol Features

Nigella Lawson

Nigellissima
BBC Bristol Features

Naomi Wilkinson

Naomi`s Nightmares of Nature
BBC Natural History Unit

Lorraine Pascale

Lorraine`s Fast, Fresh and Easy Food
BBC Bristol Features

Harry Potter

The Strange Case of the Law
BBC Bristol History and Business

Ahmed Mudawi

See Hear
BBC Bristol Features
Nike ‘Take Control’
Aardman Animations
Bodyform Responds: The Truth
Rubber Republic
Planet Earth Live
BBC, BBC Worldwide and National Geographic Channels
Hero Squad: Rapid Response
Aardman Animations
Clockwork Racers
Opposable Games
Andy's Wild Adventures
BBC, Natural History Unit
Prehistoric Autopsy
Shadow Industries Ltd
Hidden Fields
Danceroom Spectroscopy and Guerilla Dance Project
Earth Unplugged/Earth Juice
The Giggle Group and BBC Earth Productions.
David Suchet: People I Have Shot
Testimony Films
War Horse: The Real Story
Testimony Films
The Great Falklands Gamble: Revealed
Quickfire Media
9/11: The Miracle Survivor
Testimony Films
Protecting Our Children
BBC Bristol Docs
Total Permission
BDH
Emergency Bikers
RDF Television West
John Bishop’s Sport Relief Hell
BBC Bristol Docs

Tim Whitby

The Best of Men
Whitby Davison Productions

Philippa Lowthorpe

Call the Midwife
Neal Street Productions

Mark Simon Hewis

8 Minutes Idle
Arthur Cox/iFeatures

Ben Caron

Skins Series 6
Company Pictures

Tom Cholmondeley

The Strange Case of the Law
BBC Bristol History and Business

Sacha Mirzoeff

Protecting Our Children
BBC Bristol Docs

John Durrant

Total Permission
BDH

Steve Gooder

Jungle Gremlins of Java
Icon Films

Matt Stewart

Countryfile
BBC Bristol Features

WRITER DRAMA, FACTUAL or ENTERTAINMENT

The Best of Men
Whitby Davison Productions

Lucy Catherine

In The Dark Half
Bard Entertainments/iFeatures

Laura Hunter

Skins, Series 6
Company Pictures

Matt Gray

The Best of Men
Whitby Davison Productions

Jonathan Jones

Natural World: Queen of the Savannah
BBC Natural History Unit

Owen Newman, Sophie Darlington, Simon King, Simon Werry

African Cats
Disneynature

Max Bygrave / Jonny Crew / Tim Owens / Wounded Buffalo

In The Dark Half
Bard Entertainments//iFeatures

Kate Hopkins / Tim Owens / Matthew Gough / Andrew Wilson

African Cats
Disneynature

Chris Domaille

The Best of Men
Whitby Davison Productions

Jonny Crew, Tim Owens, Andrew Wilson

8 Minutes Idle
iFeatures Ltd

Mike Smith

8 Minutes Idle
Arthur Cox/iFeatures

Nicholas Hooper

African Cats
Disneynature

David Johnston, Tom Gilbert

Pause Fest Opening Titles
Echoic Audio, Squint Opera
Casualty
The Giggle Group
How to Grow a Planet
Shadow Industries Ltd, BBC Scotland
The Ministry of Curious Stuff
WONKY Films

Ollie Huddlestone, Colette Hodges, Darren Flaxstone

Protecting our Children
BBC Bristol Docs

David Thrasher

Call the Midwife
Neal Street Productions

James Taggart

Natural World: Queen of the Savannah
BBC Natural History Unit

David Thrasher

The Best of Men
Whitby Davison Productions

Martin Elsbury

African Cats
Disneynature

Tim Bolt

Why Don’t We Do It in the Road?
Right Angle Films

Luke Rainey

African Cats
Disneynature

Tony Osborne

The Best of Men
Whitby Davison Productions

Clair Titley

Britain`s Oldest Stand Up
Testimony Films

David Ellington

Life Out There
VS1 Productions

Ross Hamilton

Animal Airport
Icon Films

Jeff Wilson

A Year in the Wild: Snowdonia.
BBC, Natural History Unit
Inside out West, Series 22, Winterbourne View
BBC West Current Affairs
Inside Out West, Series 22, Disabled Rental Access
BBC West Current Affairs
Inside Out West, Series 22, Jordan Codices
BBC West Current Affairs
Points West: “Fulcher”
BBC
The Westcountry Tonight “Bath Bus Crash”
ITV West
Points West: “Muchelney Floods”
BBC
Life Out There
VS1 Productions
The Park
Icon Films